Return to Headlines

2021-22 Quarter 4 Sports Schedule

Federal Way Public Schools

       2021 - 2022

Track and Field Schedule

Monday, May 2                      Illahee v. Totem v. Lakota                               FWMF

Friday, May 6                          TAF v. Sequoyah v. Sacajawea v. Kilo             FWMF 

Monday, May 9                      Lakota v. Totem v. Sacajawea                         FWMF

Thursday, May 12                  Kilo v. Illahee v. TAF v. Sequoyah                    FWMF

Wednesday, May 18              Sacajawea v. TAF v. Sequoyah v. Illahee        FWMF

Thursday, May 19                  Lakota v. Kilo v. Totem                                    FWMF    

Monday, May 23                    Sequoyah v. Sacajawea v. Lakota v. TAF         FWMF

Tuesday, May 24                    Totem v. Illahee v. Kilo                                     FWMF

Thursday, June 2                    District Championships                                   FWMF

 Field Events  3:45/                                                                                                     Running Events 4:00  

 

     
VOLLEYBALL
     

 

Thursday, April 28   Friday, May 13
Kilo @ Illahee   Illhaee @ Sequoyah
Evergreen @ Sacajawea   Kilo @ TAF
Lakota @ Sequoyah   Lakota @ Sacajawea
TAF   BYE   Evergreen   BYE
         
Friday, April 29   Thursday, May 19
Illhaee @ TAF   Illahee @ Kilo
Evergreen @ Lakota   Sacajawea @ Evergreen
Sequoyah @ Sacajawea   Sequoyah  @ Lakota
Kilo   BYE   TAF   BYE
         
Wednesday, May 4th   Tuesday , May 24
TAF @ Evergreen   TAF @ Illahee
Lakota @ Illahee   Lakota @ Evergreen
Sacajawea  @ Kilo   Sacajawea @ Sequoyah
Sequoyah   BYE   Kilo   BYE
         
Thursday, May 5   Thursday, May 26
Illahee @ Evergreen   Evergreen @ TAF
TAF @ Lakota   Illahee @ Lakota
Kilo @ Sequoyah   Kilo @ Sacajawea
Sacajawea   BYE   Sequoyah   BYE
         
Monday, May 9th   Wednesday, June 1st
Sacajawea @ Illahee   Sacajawea @ TAF
Sequoyah  @ TAF   Evergreen @ Sequoyah
Evergreen @ Kilo   Kilo @ Lakota
Lakota   BYE   Illahee   BYE
           
Thursday, May 12   Friday, June 3
TAF @ Sacajawea   Sequoyah  @ Illahee
Sequoyah @ Evergreen   TAF @ Kilo
Lakota @ Kilo   Evergreen   BYE
Illahee   BYE   Lakota   BYE
      Sacajawea   BYE
           
           
         
                          
             Varsity Baseball    
               
Tuesday, April 26     Friday, May 13
Illahee @ Kilo     Sequoyah @ Illahee
Sacajawea @ Totem     TAF/SAG @ Kilo
Sequoyah @ Lakota     Sacajawea @ Lakota
TAF/SAG   BYE     Totem   BYE
               
Thursday, April 28     Thursday, May 19
TAF/SAG @ Illahee     Note:  Commissioner will schedule the remaining games based on standings and game results to ensure equitable and competitive match-ups.
Lakota @ Totem    
Sacajawea @ Sequoyah    
Kilo   BYE    
               
Tuesday, May 3     Tuesday, May 24
Totem @ TAF/SAG          
Illahee @ Lakota          
Kilo @ Sacajawea          
Sequoyah   BYE          
               
Thursday, May 5     Thursday, May 26
Totem @ Illahee          
Lakota @ TAF/SAG          
Sequoyah @ Kilo          
Sacajawea   BYE          
               
Tuesday, May 10     Tuesday, May 31
Illahee @ Sacajawea          
TAF/SAG @ Sequoyah          
Kilo @ Totem          
Lakota   BYE          
               
Thursday, May 12     Friday, June 3
Sacajawea @ TAF/SAG          
Totem @ Sequoyah          
Kilo @ Lakota          
Illahee   BYE          

 

 
  JV - BASEBALL     
               
Tuesday, April 26     Friday, May 13
Kilo @ Illahee     Illhaee @ Sequoyah
Totem @ Sacajawea     Kilo @ TAF/SAG
Lakota @ Sequoyah     Lakota @ Sacajawea
TAF/SAG   BYE     Totem   BYE
               
Thursday, April 28     Thursday, May 19
Illhaee @ TAF/SAG     Note:  Commissioner will schedule the remaining games based on standings and game results to ensure equitable and competitive match-ups.
Totem @ Lakota    
Sequoyah @ Sacajawea    
Kilo   BYE    
               
Tuesday, May 3     Tuesday, May 24
TAF/SAG @ Totem          
Lakota @ Illahee          
Sacajawea  @ Kilo          
Sequoyah   BYE          
               
Thursday, May 5     Thursday, May 26
Illahee @ Totem          
TAF/SAG @ Lakota          
Kilo @ Sequoyah          
Sacajawea   BYE          
               
Tuesday, May 10     Tuesday, May 31
Sacajawea @ Illahee          
Sequoyah  @ TAF/SAG          
Totem @ Kilo          
Lakota   BYE          
               
Thursday, May 12     Friday, June 3
TAF/SAG @ Sacajawea          
Sequoyah @ Totem          
Lakota @ Kilo          
Illahee   BYE