Skip To Main Content

Color1 BG Container

District Nav

Landing Nav

BELL SCHEDULE

2023-24 Elementary Bell Times

School Name

Regular Bell Times

Early Release Time

Early Dismissal (November 22) Early Dismissal (June 13)
Adelaide
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Brigadoon
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Camelot
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Lake Grove
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Lakeland
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Mark Twain
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Mirror Lake 
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Nautilus K-8
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Sherwood Forest
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Silver Lake
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Star Lake
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Twin Lakes
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Wildwood
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Woodmont K-8
8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.
Enterprise
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Green Gables
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Lake Dolloff
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Meredith Hill
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Olympic View K-8
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Panther Lake
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Rainier View
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Sunnycrest
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.
Valhalla
9:10 a.m.–3:40 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
1:40 p.m. 11:40 a.m.

 

2023-24 Secondary Bell Times

School Name

Regular Bell Times

Early Release Time

Early Dismissal (November 22) Early Dismissal (June 13)

Decatur High School

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.

Federal Way High School

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.

Thomas Jefferson High School

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.

Todd Beamer High School

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.

TAF@Saghalie

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.

Federal Way Public Academy

8:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

1:45 p.m.

1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m.

Evergreen Middle School

8 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m.

Illahee Middle School

8 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m.

Kilo Middle School

8 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m.

Lakota Middle School

8 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m.

Sacajawea Middle School

8:35 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

1:50 p.m.

1:05 p.m. 11:05 a.m.

Sequoyah Middle School

8 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:30 a.m.

Career Academy at Truman 

8 a.m.- 2:30 p.m.

1:15 p.m.

12:30 p.m. 10:45 a.m.

Open Doors at Truman - "Early Birds"

10 a.m.- 12:30 p.m.

 

  10:45 a.m.

Open Doors at Truman - "Night Owls"

11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

  10:45 a.m.

 

2023-24 Employment Transition Program

School Name

Regular Bell Times

Early Release Time

Early Dismissal (November 22) Early Dismissal (June 13)

Employment Transition Program

7:25 a.m.-1:55 p.m.

12:40 p.m.

11:55 a.m. 9:55 a.m.